Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Abdulaziz Al-Faraj
Full-back Al Diraiyah FC Pro League Major

Abdulaziz Al-Faraj stats 2026/27

Abdulaziz Al-Faraj ranks top 4% for successful dribbles and top 9% for ball recoveries among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Abdulaziz Al-Faraj

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.55 per 90 Top 4%
  • Ball recoveries5.50 per 90 Top 9%
  • Pass completion85% Top 21%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.01 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Key passes0.56 per 90 Bottom 20%
  • Duel win rate50% Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Abdulaziz Al-Faraj match by match

Abdulaziz Al-Faraj FAQs

What position does Abdulaziz Al-Faraj play?

Abdulaziz Al-Faraj plays as a full-back for Al Diraiyah FC. OddAlerts benchmarks Abdulaziz Al-Faraj against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Abdulaziz Al-Faraj's strengths?

On current form, Abdulaziz Al-Faraj's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 4%, 1.55 per 90), ball recoveries (top 9%, 5.50 per 90) and pass completion (top 21%, 85%).

Which players are similar to Abdulaziz Al-Faraj?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Abdulaziz Al-Faraj on current form are Zakaria Hawsawi (Al Ahli), Herbert Bockhorn (Magdeburg) and Dagoberto Espinoza (América).