Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Adam Jakobsen
Striker Castellón La Liga 2 Major

Adam Jakobsen stats 2026/27

Adam Jakobsen ranks top 5% for key passes and top 7% for successful dribbles among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Denmark
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Adam Jakobsen
Appearances
7
6 starts
Goals
1
13 shots
Assists
1
13 key passes
Minutes
484
Rating
6.96
average

La Liga 2 2026/27 · Castellón

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes1.94 per 90 Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles1.54 per 90 Top 7%
  • Big chances created0.40 per 90 Top 10%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.13 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Goals above xG-0.19 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Aerials won0.70 per 90 Bottom 11%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Adam Jakobsen match by match

Adam Jakobsen FAQs

How many goals has Adam Jakobsen scored this season?

Adam Jakobsen has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 7 appearances (484 minutes) for Castellón in the La Liga 2 2026/27 season.

What position does Adam Jakobsen play?

Adam Jakobsen plays as a striker for Castellón. OddAlerts benchmarks Adam Jakobsen against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Adam Jakobsen's strengths?

On current form, Adam Jakobsen's strongest areas compared with other strikers are key passes (top 5%, 1.94 per 90), successful dribbles (top 7%, 1.54 per 90) and big chances created (top 10%, 0.40 per 90).

What is Adam Jakobsen's average rating this season?

Adam Jakobsen averages a match rating of 6.96 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Adam Jakobsen?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Adam Jakobsen on current form are Rafael Leão (Galatasaray), Ousseni Bouda (SJ Earthquakes) and Mario Soberón (Albacete).