Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Agon Mucolli
Winger Fredericia Superliga Major

Agon Mucolli stats 2025/26

Agon Mucolli ranks top 10% for final-third passes and top 16% for big chances created among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Denmark
  • Height 172 cm
  • Last match 10 months ago
Compare Agon Mucolli
Appearances
16
5 starts
Goals
4
25 shots
Assists
1
13 key passes
Minutes
687
Rating
6.93
average

Superliga 2025/26 · Fredericia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Final-third passes5.96 per 90 Top 10%
  • Big chances created0.57 per 90 Top 16%
  • Non-penalty goals0.40 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries2.84 per 90 Bottom 19%
  • Accurate crosses0.26 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Agon Mucolli match by match

Agon Mucolli FAQs

How many goals has Agon Mucolli scored this season?

Agon Mucolli has scored 4 goals and provided 1 assist in 16 appearances (687 minutes) for Fredericia in the Superliga 2025/26 season.

What position does Agon Mucolli play?

Agon Mucolli plays as a winger for Fredericia. OddAlerts benchmarks Agon Mucolli against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Agon Mucolli's strengths?

On current form, Agon Mucolli's strongest areas compared with other wingers are final-third passes (top 10%, 5.96 per 90), big chances created (top 16%, 0.57 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 17%, 0.40 per 90).

What is Agon Mucolli's average rating this season?

Agon Mucolli averages a match rating of 6.93 across 16 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Agon Mucolli?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Agon Mucolli on current form are Wilfried Zaha (Charlotte), Lucas Ribeiro (Cultural Leonesa) and Søren Tengstedt (Go Ahead Eagles).