Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Agus Medina
Winger Albacete La Liga 2 Major

Agus Medina stats 2026/27

Agus Medina ranks top 4% for final-third passes and top 15% for ball recoveries among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 176 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Agus Medina
Appearances
8
5 starts
Goals
0
10 shots
Assists
1
5 key passes
Minutes
419
Rating
6.48
average

La Liga 2 2026/27 · Albacete

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Final-third passes7.20 per 90 Top 4%
  • Ball recoveries4.77 per 90 Top 15%
  • Accurate crosses1.05 per 90 Top 25%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.35 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Dribble success28% Bottom 5%
  • Non-penalty goals0.07 per 90 Bottom 21%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Agus Medina match by match

Agus Medina FAQs

How many goals has Agus Medina scored this season?

Agus Medina has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances (419 minutes) for Albacete in the La Liga 2 2026/27 season.

What position does Agus Medina play?

Agus Medina plays as a winger for Albacete. OddAlerts benchmarks Agus Medina against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Agus Medina's strengths?

On current form, Agus Medina's strongest areas compared with other wingers are final-third passes (top 4%, 7.20 per 90), ball recoveries (top 15%, 4.77 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 25%, 1.05 per 90).

What is Agus Medina's average rating this season?

Agus Medina averages a match rating of 6.48 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Agus Medina?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Agus Medina on current form are K. Nono (DC United), Clément Billemaz (Annecy) and Daryl van Mieghem (ADO Den Haag).