Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ahmed Al-Ghamdi
Winger Al Ittihad Pro League Major

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi stats 2026/27

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi ranks top 4% for dribble success and top 4% for final-third passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Canada
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 16 hours ago
Compare Ahmed Al-Ghamdi
Appearances
9
5 starts
Goals
0
6 shots
Assists
1
8 key passes
Minutes
485
Rating
6.95
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Al Ittihad

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Dribble success71% Top 4%
  • Final-third passes7.15 per 90 Top 4%
  • Ball recoveries5.04 per 90 Top 13%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.01 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Shots1.26 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.11 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi match by match

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi FAQs

How many goals has Ahmed Al-Ghamdi scored this season?

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (485 minutes) for Al Ittihad in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Ahmed Al-Ghamdi play?

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi plays as a winger for Al Ittihad. OddAlerts benchmarks Ahmed Al-Ghamdi against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Ahmed Al-Ghamdi's strengths?

On current form, Ahmed Al-Ghamdi's strongest areas compared with other wingers are dribble success (top 4%, 71%), final-third passes (top 4%, 7.15 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 13%, 5.04 per 90).

What is Ahmed Al-Ghamdi's average rating this season?

Ahmed Al-Ghamdi averages a match rating of 6.95 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ahmed Al-Ghamdi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ahmed Al-Ghamdi on current form are Cristian Carracedo (Córdoba), Matías Pellegrini (Vélez Sarsfield) and Kialy Abdoul Kone (Ceuta).