Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ahmed Zola
Full-back El Geish Premier League Standard

Ahmed Zola stats 2026/27

Ahmed Zola ranks top 5% for key passes and top 5% for accurate crosses among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Ahmed Zola
Appearances
7
6 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
11 key passes
Minutes
530
Rating
6.77
average

Premier League 2026/27 · El Geish

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes1.75 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses2.05 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.29 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.89 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Ahmed Zola match by match

Ahmed Zola FAQs

How many goals has Ahmed Zola scored this season?

Ahmed Zola has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances (530 minutes) for El Geish in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Ahmed Zola play?

Ahmed Zola plays as a full-back for El Geish. OddAlerts benchmarks Ahmed Zola against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Ahmed Zola's strengths?

On current form, Ahmed Zola's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are key passes (top 5%, 1.75 per 90), accurate crosses (top 5%, 2.05 per 90) and big chances created (top 7%, 0.29 per 90).

What is Ahmed Zola's average rating this season?

Ahmed Zola averages a match rating of 6.77 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ahmed Zola?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ahmed Zola on current form are Martin Wasinski (Almere City), Ali Ülgen (Bandırmaspor) and Sameh Ibrahim (ZED FC).