Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Alessio Da Cruz
Striker Anorthosis 1. Division Standard

Alessio Da Cruz stats 2026/27

Alessio Da Cruz ranks top 12% for big chances created and top 25% for successful dribbles among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Height 184 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Alessio Da Cruz
Appearances
5
5 starts
Goals
1
4 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
376
Rating
6.39
average

1. Division 2026/27 · Anorthosis

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.31 per 90 Top 12%
  • Successful dribbles1.22 per 90 Top 25%
  • xG per shot0.17 Top 27%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Alessio Da Cruz match by match

Alessio Da Cruz FAQs

How many goals has Alessio Da Cruz scored this season?

Alessio Da Cruz has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances (376 minutes) for Anorthosis in the 1. Division 2026/27 season.

What position does Alessio Da Cruz play?

Alessio Da Cruz plays as a striker for Anorthosis. OddAlerts benchmarks Alessio Da Cruz against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Alessio Da Cruz's strengths?

On current form, Alessio Da Cruz's strongest areas compared with other strikers are big chances created (top 12%, 0.31 per 90), successful dribbles (top 25%, 1.22 per 90) and xG per shot (top 27%, 0.17).

What is Alessio Da Cruz's average rating this season?

Alessio Da Cruz averages a match rating of 6.39 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Alessio Da Cruz?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Alessio Da Cruz on current form are Kai Meriluoto (Värnamo), Sanel Bojadzic (Odd) and Kerfala Cissoko (Rodina Moskva).