Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Álex Centelles
Full-back Levski Sofia First League Standard

Álex Centelles stats 2026/27

Álex Centelles ranks top 11% for pass completion and top 20% for big chances created among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 185 cm
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Álex Centelles
Appearances
10
6 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
2
12 key passes
Minutes
657
Rating
6.78
average

First League 2026/27 · Levski Sofia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion84% Top 11%
  • Big chances created0.18 per 90 Top 20%
  • Duel win rate56% Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Final-third passes3.33 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Ball recoveries2.24 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Álex Centelles match by match

Álex Centelles FAQs

How many goals has Álex Centelles scored this season?

Álex Centelles has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 10 appearances (657 minutes) for Levski Sofia in the First League 2026/27 season.

What position does Álex Centelles play?

Álex Centelles plays as a full-back for Levski Sofia. OddAlerts benchmarks Álex Centelles against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Álex Centelles's strengths?

On current form, Álex Centelles's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are pass completion (top 11%, 84%), big chances created (top 20%, 0.18 per 90) and duel win rate (top 20%, 56%).

What is Álex Centelles's average rating this season?

Álex Centelles averages a match rating of 6.78 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Álex Centelles?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Álex Centelles on current form are Shinichi Chan (Shanghai Shenhua), David Morales (Independiente Petrolero) and Mario Jurcevic (Partizan).