Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ali Maamar
Full-back Anderlecht Pro League Major

Ali Maamar stats 2026/27

Ali Maamar ranks top 4% for assists and top 5% for key passes among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 21
  • Nationality Belgium
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Ali Maamar
Appearances
8
8 starts
Goals
0
8 shots
Assists
2
16 key passes
Minutes
720
Rating
7.00
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Anderlecht

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.29 per 90 Top 4%
  • Key passes1.90 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.40 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Duel win rate44% Bottom 7%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Ali Maamar match by match

Ali Maamar FAQs

How many goals has Ali Maamar scored this season?

Ali Maamar has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes) for Anderlecht in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Ali Maamar play?

Ali Maamar plays as a full-back for Anderlecht. OddAlerts benchmarks Ali Maamar against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Ali Maamar's strengths?

On current form, Ali Maamar's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 4%, 0.29 per 90), key passes (top 5%, 1.90 per 90) and big chances created (top 5%, 0.40 per 90).

What is Ali Maamar's average rating this season?

Ali Maamar averages a match rating of 7.00 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ali Maamar?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ali Maamar on current form are Jakob Jessen (Kasımpaşa), Bendjaloud Youssouf (Sochaux) and Enes Alic (St. Johnstone).