Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ali Youssef
Striker Mjällby Allsvenskan Major

Ali Youssef stats 2026

Ali Youssef ranks top 5% for shots on target and top 11% for ball recoveries among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Sweden
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Ali Youssef
Appearances
10
5 starts
Goals
1
24 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
478
Rating
6.64
average

Allsvenskan 2026 · Mjällby

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Shots on target1.91 per 90 Top 5%
  • Ball recoveries3.62 per 90 Top 11%
  • Successful dribbles1.35 per 90 Top 14%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.22 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 6%
  • xG per shot0.07 Bottom 7%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Ali Youssef match by match

Ali Youssef FAQs

How many goals has Ali Youssef scored this season?

Ali Youssef has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (478 minutes) for Mjällby in the Allsvenskan 2026 season.

What position does Ali Youssef play?

Ali Youssef plays as a striker for Mjällby. OddAlerts benchmarks Ali Youssef against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Ali Youssef's strengths?

On current form, Ali Youssef's strongest areas compared with other strikers are shots on target (top 5%, 1.91 per 90), ball recoveries (top 11%, 3.62 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 14%, 1.35 per 90).

What is Ali Youssef's average rating this season?

Ali Youssef averages a match rating of 6.64 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ali Youssef?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ali Youssef on current form are Léandro Rousseau (La Louvière), Makana Baku (Kocaelispor) and Ajdin Zeljkovic (Halmstad).