Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Alibek Aliev
Striker Universitatea Cluj Superliga Standard

Alibek Aliev stats 2026/27

Alibek Aliev ranks top 14% for xG per shot and top 21% for assists among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Sweden
  • Height 189 cm
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Alibek Aliev
Appearances
12
5 starts
Goals
6
14 shots
Assists
2
6 key passes
Minutes
462
Rating
7.01
average

Superliga 2026/27 · Universitatea Cluj

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • xG per shot0.23 Top 14%
  • Assists0.22 per 90 Top 21%
  • Big chances created0.24 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.02 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Ball recoveries0.88 per 90 Bottom 7%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Alibek Aliev match by match

Alibek Aliev FAQs

How many goals has Alibek Aliev scored this season?

Alibek Aliev has scored 6 goals and provided 2 assists in 12 appearances (462 minutes) for Universitatea Cluj in the Superliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Alibek Aliev play?

Alibek Aliev plays as a striker for Universitatea Cluj. OddAlerts benchmarks Alibek Aliev against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Alibek Aliev's strengths?

On current form, Alibek Aliev's strongest areas compared with other strikers are xG per shot (top 14%, 0.23), assists (top 21%, 0.22 per 90) and big chances created (top 26%, 0.24 per 90).

What is Alibek Aliev's average rating this season?

Alibek Aliev averages a match rating of 7.01 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Alibek Aliev?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Alibek Aliev on current form are Édgar Méndez (PT Prachuap FC), Matej Trusa (Dunajská Streda) and Daniel Adu-Adjei (Rijeka).