Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ángel Torres
Winger Operário PR Serie B Standard

Ángel Torres stats 2026

Ángel Torres ranks top 3% for ball recoveries and top 19% for successful dribbles among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Colombia
  • Last match 4 weeks ago
Compare Ángel Torres
Appearances
8
6 starts
Goals
1
8 shots
Assists
2
6 key passes
Minutes
530
Rating
6.83
average

Serie B 2026 · Operário PR

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries6.06 per 90 Top 3%
  • Successful dribbles2.48 per 90 Top 19%
  • Assists0.23 per 90 Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.05 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Accurate crosses0.29 per 90 Bottom 17%
  • Shots1.25 per 90 Bottom 18%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Ángel Torres match by match

Ángel Torres FAQs

How many goals has Ángel Torres scored this season?

Ángel Torres has scored 1 goal and provided 2 assists in 8 appearances (530 minutes) for Operário PR in the Serie B 2026 season.

What position does Ángel Torres play?

Ángel Torres plays as a winger for Operário PR. OddAlerts benchmarks Ángel Torres against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Ángel Torres's strengths?

On current form, Ángel Torres's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 3%, 6.06 per 90), successful dribbles (top 19%, 2.48 per 90) and assists (top 20%, 0.23 per 90).

What is Ángel Torres's average rating this season?

Ángel Torres averages a match rating of 6.83 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ángel Torres?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ángel Torres on current form are Paulo de la Cruz (Atlético Grau), P. Dulcea (Argeş) and Joel Yakubu (FC Daugavpils).