Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bence Sós
Full-back Tiszakecske Merkantil Bank Liga Lower

Bence Sós stats 2026/27

Bence Sós ranks top 5% for duel win rate and top 9% for final-third passes among full-backs in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Hungary
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Bence Sós
Appearances
9
9 starts
Goals
2
13 shots
Assists
4
10 key passes
Minutes
810
Rating
7.08
average

Merkantil Bank Liga 2026/27 · Tiszakecske

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Duel win rate62% Top 5%
  • Final-third passes9.52 per 90 Top 9%
  • Assists0.16 per 90 Top 12%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions1.16 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in lower leagues

Bence Sós match by match

Bence Sós FAQs

How many goals has Bence Sós scored this season?

Bence Sós has scored 2 goals and provided 4 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes) for Tiszakecske in the Merkantil Bank Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Bence Sós play?

Bence Sós plays as a full-back for Tiszakecske. OddAlerts benchmarks Bence Sós against 1,222 full-backs in lower leagues.

What are Bence Sós's strengths?

On current form, Bence Sós's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are duel win rate (top 5%, 62%), final-third passes (top 9%, 9.52 per 90) and assists (top 12%, 0.16 per 90).

What is Bence Sós's average rating this season?

Bence Sós averages a match rating of 7.08 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Bence Sós?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Bence Sós on current form are Kelvin Abrefa (Forest Green Rovers), Mads Hoyer Julo (Hillerød) and Georgie Gent (Boston United).