Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Benedek Varju
Full-back MTK NB I Standard

Benedek Varju stats 2026/27

Benedek Varju ranks top 9% for big chances created and top 10% for key passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Hungary
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Benedek Varju
Appearances
9
7 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
0
12 key passes
Minutes
593
Rating
6.80
average

NB I 2026/27 · MTK

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.27 per 90 Top 9%
  • Key passes1.39 per 90 Top 10%
  • Duel win rate57% Top 12%

Weaknesses

  • Accurate crosses0.17 per 90 Bottom 7%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Benedek Varju match by match

Benedek Varju FAQs

How many goals has Benedek Varju scored this season?

Benedek Varju has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances (593 minutes) for MTK in the NB I 2026/27 season.

What position does Benedek Varju play?

Benedek Varju plays as a full-back for MTK. OddAlerts benchmarks Benedek Varju against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Benedek Varju's strengths?

On current form, Benedek Varju's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are big chances created (top 9%, 0.27 per 90), key passes (top 10%, 1.39 per 90) and duel win rate (top 12%, 57%).

What is Benedek Varju's average rating this season?

Benedek Varju averages a match rating of 6.80 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Benedek Varju?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Benedek Varju on current form are Denis Donat (Mladá Boleslav), Souleymane Diaby (Winterthur) and B. Helgason (FH).