Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Brad Young
Striker The New Saints Premier League Standard

Brad Young stats 2026/27

Brad Young ranks top 4% for shots on target and top 7% for assists among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality England
  • Height 185 cm
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Brad Young
Appearances
9
5 starts
Goals
5
16 shots
Assists
2
5 key passes
Minutes
441
Rating
6.61
average

Premier League 2026/27 · The New Saints

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Shots on target1.97 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.31 per 90 Top 7%
  • Non-penalty goals0.66 per 90 Top 8%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won1.11 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Brad Young match by match

Brad Young FAQs

How many goals has Brad Young scored this season?

Brad Young has scored 5 goals and provided 2 assists in 9 appearances (441 minutes) for The New Saints in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Brad Young play?

Brad Young plays as a striker for The New Saints. OddAlerts benchmarks Brad Young against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Brad Young's strengths?

On current form, Brad Young's strongest areas compared with other strikers are shots on target (top 4%, 1.97 per 90), assists (top 7%, 0.31 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 8%, 0.66 per 90).

What is Brad Young's average rating this season?

Brad Young averages a match rating of 6.61 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Brad Young?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Brad Young on current form are Cristian Chambian (Crvena Zvezda), Ede Oloko (Liepāja) and Matheus Aiás (Jeju United).