Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Branimir Cipetic
Full-back Borac Banja Luka Premier Liga Standard

Branimir Cipetic stats 2026/27

Branimir Cipetic ranks top 13% for final-third passes and top 14% for assists among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality Croatia
  • Last match 6 days ago
Compare Branimir Cipetic
Appearances
4
1 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
1
1 key passes
Minutes
133
Rating
6.59
average

Premier Liga 2026/27 · Borac Banja Luka

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Final-third passes8.39 per 90 Top 13%
  • Assists0.17 per 90 Top 14%
  • Big chances created0.23 per 90 Top 15%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.61 per 90 Bottom 6%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Branimir Cipetic match by match

Branimir Cipetic FAQs

How many goals has Branimir Cipetic scored this season?

Branimir Cipetic has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 4 appearances (133 minutes) for Borac Banja Luka in the Premier Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Branimir Cipetic play?

Branimir Cipetic plays as a full-back for Borac Banja Luka. OddAlerts benchmarks Branimir Cipetic against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Branimir Cipetic's strengths?

On current form, Branimir Cipetic's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are final-third passes (top 13%, 8.39 per 90), assists (top 14%, 0.17 per 90) and big chances created (top 15%, 0.23 per 90).

What is Branimir Cipetic's average rating this season?

Branimir Cipetic averages a match rating of 6.59 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Branimir Cipetic?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Branimir Cipetic on current form are Michał Gurgul (Lech Poznań), Yusuf Özer (İstanbulspor) and Dilan Zúñiga (Palestino).