Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bruno Pereira
Full-back Ararat-Armenia Premier League Standard

Bruno Pereira stats 2026/27

Bruno Pereira ranks top 5% for accurate crosses and top 18% for key passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Portugal
  • Height 177 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Bruno Pereira
Appearances
8
8 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
1
9 key passes
Minutes
720
Rating
6.75
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Ararat-Armenia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses1.69 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes1.14 per 90 Top 18%
  • Assists0.10 per 90 Top 25%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.48 per 90 Bottom 29%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Bruno Pereira match by match

Bruno Pereira FAQs

How many goals has Bruno Pereira scored this season?

Bruno Pereira has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances (720 minutes) for Ararat-Armenia in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Bruno Pereira play?

Bruno Pereira plays as a full-back for Ararat-Armenia. OddAlerts benchmarks Bruno Pereira against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Bruno Pereira's strengths?

On current form, Bruno Pereira's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are accurate crosses (top 5%, 1.69 per 90), key passes (top 18%, 1.14 per 90) and assists (top 25%, 0.10 per 90).

What is Bruno Pereira's average rating this season?

Bruno Pereira averages a match rating of 6.75 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Bruno Pereira?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Bruno Pereira on current form are Oleksandr Karavaev (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andrey Yordanov (CSKA Sofia) and Warley (Atlético GO).