Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Callum Hudson-Odoi
Winger Nottingham Forest Premier League Elite

Callum Hudson-Odoi stats 2026/27

Callum Hudson-Odoi ranks top 5% for key passes and top 12% for dribble success among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality England
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Callum Hudson-Odoi
Appearances
3
0 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
24
Rating
6.58
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Nottingham Forest

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes3.09 per 90 Top 5%
  • Dribble success59% Top 12%
  • Assists0.36 per 90 Top 18%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.13 per 90 Bottom 19%
  • Tackles0.83 per 90 Bottom 23%
  • Non-penalty goals0.10 per 90 Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Callum Hudson-Odoi match by match

Callum Hudson-Odoi FAQs

How many goals has Callum Hudson-Odoi scored this season?

Callum Hudson-Odoi has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances (24 minutes) for Nottingham Forest in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Callum Hudson-Odoi play?

Callum Hudson-Odoi plays as a winger for Nottingham Forest. OddAlerts benchmarks Callum Hudson-Odoi against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Callum Hudson-Odoi's strengths?

On current form, Callum Hudson-Odoi's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 5%, 3.09 per 90), dribble success (top 12%, 59%) and assists (top 18%, 0.36 per 90).

What is Callum Hudson-Odoi's average rating this season?

Callum Hudson-Odoi averages a match rating of 6.58 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Callum Hudson-Odoi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Callum Hudson-Odoi on current form are Eljif Elmas (Atalanta), Nicolò Cambiaghi (Bologna) and Moussa Diaby (Bayer 04 Leverkusen).