Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Cameron Congreve
Winger Westerlo Pro League Major

Cameron Congreve stats 2026/27

Cameron Congreve ranks top 4% for big chances created and top 5% for assists among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality Wales
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Cameron Congreve
Appearances
6
6 starts
Goals
0
13 shots
Assists
4
19 key passes
Minutes
492
Rating
7.27
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Westerlo

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.71 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.41 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes2.81 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.08 per 90 Bottom 21%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Cameron Congreve match by match

Cameron Congreve FAQs

How many goals has Cameron Congreve scored this season?

Cameron Congreve has scored 0 goals and provided 4 assists in 6 appearances (492 minutes) for Westerlo in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Cameron Congreve play?

Cameron Congreve plays as a winger for Westerlo. OddAlerts benchmarks Cameron Congreve against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Cameron Congreve's strengths?

On current form, Cameron Congreve's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 4%, 0.71 per 90), assists (top 5%, 0.41 per 90) and key passes (top 5%, 2.81 per 90).

What is Cameron Congreve's average rating this season?

Cameron Congreve averages a match rating of 7.27 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Cameron Congreve?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Cameron Congreve on current form are Younes Namli (PEC Zwolle), Topi Keskinen (Odense BK) and Charles Sagoe Jr (Kalmar).