Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Carlos Rojas
Winger Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Premier League Standard

Carlos Rojas stats 2026/27

Carlos Rojas ranks top 5% for accurate crosses and top 5% for dribble success among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality Spain
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Carlos Rojas
Appearances
8
8 starts
Goals
1
22 shots
Assists
0
7 key passes
Minutes
720
Rating
7.11
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses1.68 per 90 Top 5%
  • Dribble success81% Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles3.44 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.00 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Key passes0.85 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Carlos Rojas match by match

Carlos Rojas FAQs

How many goals has Carlos Rojas scored this season?

Carlos Rojas has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes) for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Carlos Rojas play?

Carlos Rojas plays as a winger for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. OddAlerts benchmarks Carlos Rojas against 3,900 wingers at a similar level.

What are Carlos Rojas's strengths?

On current form, Carlos Rojas's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 5%, 1.68 per 90), dribble success (top 5%, 81%) and successful dribbles (top 7%, 3.44 per 90).

What is Carlos Rojas's average rating this season?

Carlos Rojas averages a match rating of 7.11 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Carlos Rojas?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Carlos Rojas on current form are Owen Wardell (Crusaders), Djordje Ivanovic (AEK Larnaca) and Vyacheslav Afyan (Pyunik).