Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Casper Gedsted Hansen
Full-back 07 Vestur Meistaradeildin Standard

Casper Gedsted Hansen stats 2026

Casper Gedsted Hansen ranks top 5% for successful dribbles and top 22% for assists among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality Denmark
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Casper Gedsted Hansen
Appearances
24
24 starts
Goals
4
29 shots
Assists
1
23 key passes
Minutes
2,058
Rating
6.70
average

Meistaradeildin 2026 · 07 Vestur

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.60 per 90 Top 5%
  • Assists0.11 per 90 Top 22%
  • Accurate crosses1.02 per 90 Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Pass completion67% Bottom 6%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Casper Gedsted Hansen match by match

Casper Gedsted Hansen FAQs

How many goals has Casper Gedsted Hansen scored this season?

Casper Gedsted Hansen has scored 4 goals and provided 1 assist in 24 appearances (2,058 minutes) for 07 Vestur in the Meistaradeildin 2026 season.

What position does Casper Gedsted Hansen play?

Casper Gedsted Hansen plays as a full-back for 07 Vestur. OddAlerts benchmarks Casper Gedsted Hansen against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Casper Gedsted Hansen's strengths?

On current form, Casper Gedsted Hansen's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 5%, 1.60 per 90), assists (top 22%, 0.11 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 24%, 1.02 per 90).

What is Casper Gedsted Hansen's average rating this season?

Casper Gedsted Hansen averages a match rating of 6.70 across 24 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Casper Gedsted Hansen?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Casper Gedsted Hansen on current form are Walter Cortes (Puntarenas), Leonardo Flores (Atlético Rafaela) and Cătălin Oanea (CSM Satu Mare).