Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Cheick Oumar Konaté
Full-back SK Beveren Pro League Major

Cheick Oumar Konaté stats 2026/27

Cheick Oumar Konaté ranks top 6% for successful dribbles and top 21% for key passes among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 22
  • Nationality Côte d'Ivoire
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Cheick Oumar Konaté
Appearances
1
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
89
Rating
6.16
average

Pro League 2026/27 · SK Beveren

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.31 per 90 Top 6%
  • Key passes1.26 per 90 Top 21%
  • Big chances created0.23 per 90 Top 23%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.52 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Final-third passes4.71 per 90 Bottom 22%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Cheick Oumar Konaté match by match

Cheick Oumar Konaté FAQs

How many goals has Cheick Oumar Konaté scored this season?

Cheick Oumar Konaté has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance (89 minutes) for SK Beveren in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Cheick Oumar Konaté play?

Cheick Oumar Konaté plays as a full-back for SK Beveren. OddAlerts benchmarks Cheick Oumar Konaté against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Cheick Oumar Konaté's strengths?

On current form, Cheick Oumar Konaté's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 6%, 1.31 per 90), key passes (top 21%, 1.26 per 90) and big chances created (top 23%, 0.23 per 90).

What is Cheick Oumar Konaté's average rating this season?

Cheick Oumar Konaté averages a match rating of 6.16 across 1 appearance this season.

Which players are similar to Cheick Oumar Konaté?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Cheick Oumar Konaté on current form are Lasse Flø (Westerlo), Alan Vega (Tijuana) and Fabio Di Michele Sanchez (Eintracht Braunschweig).