Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Conrad Wallem
Wing-back St. Louis City Major League Soccer Major

Conrad Wallem stats 2026

Conrad Wallem ranks top 4% for assists and top 4% for key passes among wing-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Norway
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Conrad Wallem
Appearances
25
25 starts
Goals
1
24 shots
Assists
5
41 key passes
Minutes
2,102
Rating
6.84
average

Major League Soccer 2026 · St. Louis City

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.37 per 90 Top 4%
  • Key passes2.26 per 90 Top 4%
  • Pass completion85% Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Duel win rate40% Bottom 5%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in major leagues

Conrad Wallem match by match

Conrad Wallem FAQs

How many goals has Conrad Wallem scored this season?

Conrad Wallem has scored 1 goal and provided 5 assists in 25 appearances (2,102 minutes) for St. Louis City in the Major League Soccer 2026 season.

What position does Conrad Wallem play?

Conrad Wallem plays as a wing-back for St. Louis City. OddAlerts benchmarks Conrad Wallem against 404 wing-backs in major leagues.

What are Conrad Wallem's strengths?

On current form, Conrad Wallem's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are assists (top 4%, 0.37 per 90), key passes (top 4%, 2.26 per 90) and pass completion (top 7%, 85%).

What is Conrad Wallem's average rating this season?

Conrad Wallem averages a match rating of 6.84 across 25 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Conrad Wallem?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Conrad Wallem on current form are Arthur Zagré (FC Utrecht), Kyle Duncan (Minnesota United) and Asahi Masuyama (V-Varen Nagasaki).