Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Craig Goodwin
Winger Adelaide United AFC Champions League Two Standard

Craig Goodwin stats 2026/27

Craig Goodwin ranks top 5% for key passes and top 6% for big chances created among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality Australia
  • Height 193 cm
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Craig Goodwin
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
2
4 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
108
Rating
7.60
average

AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 · Adelaide United

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes2.64 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.51 per 90 Top 6%
  • Non-penalty goals0.48 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries2.58 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Successful dribbles0.62 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Craig Goodwin match by match

Craig Goodwin FAQs

How many goals has Craig Goodwin scored this season?

Craig Goodwin has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (108 minutes) for Adelaide United in the AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 season.

What position does Craig Goodwin play?

Craig Goodwin plays as a winger for Adelaide United. OddAlerts benchmarks Craig Goodwin against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Craig Goodwin's strengths?

On current form, Craig Goodwin's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 5%, 2.64 per 90), big chances created (top 6%, 0.51 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 7%, 0.48 per 90).

What is Craig Goodwin's average rating this season?

Craig Goodwin averages a match rating of 7.60 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Craig Goodwin?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Craig Goodwin on current form are Damian Hilbrycht (Nieciecza), Lucas Colitto (Cusco FC) and Nick Venema (FC Dordrecht).