Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Crispin McLean
Midfielder Fleetwood Town League Two Lower

Crispin McLean stats 2026/27

Crispin McLean ranks top 4% for big chances created and top 5% for goals + assists among midfielders in lower leagues on current form.

  • Nationality England
  • Last match 15 hours ago
Compare Crispin McLean
Appearances
6
0 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
2
8 key passes
Minutes
148
Rating
6.83
average

League Two 2026/27 · Fleetwood Town

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other midfielders in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created1.32 per 90 Top 4%
  • Goals + assists1.21 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes3.70 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)21.16 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Interceptions0.39 per 90 Bottom 21%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among midfielders in lower leagues

Crispin McLean match by match

Crispin McLean FAQs

How many goals has Crispin McLean scored this season?

Crispin McLean has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 6 appearances (148 minutes) for Fleetwood Town in the League Two 2026/27 season.

What position does Crispin McLean play?

Crispin McLean plays as a midfielder for Fleetwood Town. OddAlerts benchmarks Crispin McLean against 2,539 midfielders in lower leagues.

What are Crispin McLean's strengths?

On current form, Crispin McLean's strongest areas compared with other midfielders are big chances created (top 4%, 1.32 per 90), goals + assists (top 5%, 1.21 per 90) and key passes (top 5%, 3.70 per 90).

What is Crispin McLean's average rating this season?

Crispin McLean averages a match rating of 6.83 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Crispin McLean?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Crispin McLean on current form are Louis Page (Leicester City), William Madsen (Fredericia) and Samuel Charles Braybrooke (Leicester City).