Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Cristian Montano
Wing-back Livingston Championship Lower

Cristian Montano stats 2026/27

Cristian Montano ranks top 9% for ball recoveries and top 10% for final-third passes among wing-backs in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality Colombia
  • Height 186 cm
  • Last match 3 weeks ago
Compare Cristian Montano
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
1
0 key passes
Minutes
77
Rating
6.61
average

Championship 2026/27 · Livingston

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.09 per 90 Top 9%
  • Final-third passes7.03 per 90 Top 10%
  • Assists0.22 per 90 Top 16%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in lower leagues

Cristian Montano match by match

Cristian Montano FAQs

How many goals has Cristian Montano scored this season?

Cristian Montano has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 2 appearances (77 minutes) for Livingston in the Championship 2026/27 season.

What position does Cristian Montano play?

Cristian Montano plays as a wing-back for Livingston. OddAlerts benchmarks Cristian Montano against 482 wing-backs in lower leagues.

What are Cristian Montano's strengths?

On current form, Cristian Montano's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are ball recoveries (top 9%, 5.09 per 90), final-third passes (top 10%, 7.03 per 90) and assists (top 16%, 0.22 per 90).

What is Cristian Montano's average rating this season?

Cristian Montano averages a match rating of 6.61 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Cristian Montano?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Cristian Montano on current form are Ylies Aradj (SC Aubagne Air Bel), Zak Bradshaw (Cambridge United) and Jon Mellish (Wigan Athletic).