Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Cristian Volpato
Winger Sassuolo Serie A Elite

Cristian Volpato stats 2026/27

Cristian Volpato ranks top 4% for key passes and top 14% for accurate crosses among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality Australia
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Cristian Volpato
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
1
5 shots
Assists
0
9 key passes
Minutes
193
Rating
7.13
average

Serie A 2026/27 · Sassuolo

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes3.30 per 90 Top 4%
  • Accurate crosses1.46 per 90 Top 14%
  • Non-penalty goals0.35 per 90 Top 21%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.07 per 90 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Cristian Volpato match by match

Cristian Volpato FAQs

How many goals has Cristian Volpato scored this season?

Cristian Volpato has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (193 minutes) for Sassuolo in the Serie A 2026/27 season.

What position does Cristian Volpato play?

Cristian Volpato plays as a winger for Sassuolo. OddAlerts benchmarks Cristian Volpato against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Cristian Volpato's strengths?

On current form, Cristian Volpato's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 4%, 3.30 per 90), accurate crosses (top 14%, 1.46 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 21%, 0.35 per 90).

What is Cristian Volpato's average rating this season?

Cristian Volpato averages a match rating of 7.13 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Cristian Volpato?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Cristian Volpato on current form are Dilane Bakwa (LOSC Lille), Marcus Tavernier (AFC Bournemouth) and Bazoumana Touré (Newcastle United).