Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
D. McDaid
Winger Dundalk Premier Division Standard

D. McDaid stats 2026

D. McDaid ranks top 4% for big chances created and top 6% for key passes among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Scotland
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare D. McDaid
Appearances
33
12 starts
Goals
4
26 shots
Assists
2
26 key passes
Minutes
1,413
Rating
6.59
average

Premier Division 2026 · Dundalk

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.91 per 90 Top 4%
  • Key passes2.65 per 90 Top 6%
  • Ball recoveries5.24 per 90 Top 12%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

D. McDaid match by match

D. McDaid FAQs

How many goals has D. McDaid scored this season?

D. McDaid has scored 4 goals and provided 2 assists in 33 appearances (1,413 minutes) for Dundalk in the Premier Division 2026 season.

What position does D. McDaid play?

D. McDaid plays as a winger for Dundalk. OddAlerts benchmarks D. McDaid against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are D. McDaid's strengths?

On current form, D. McDaid's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 4%, 0.91 per 90), key passes (top 6%, 2.65 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 12%, 5.24 per 90).

What is D. McDaid's average rating this season?

D. McDaid averages a match rating of 6.59 across 33 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to D. McDaid?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to D. McDaid on current form are Alexis Alégué (SK Artis Brno), Cristian Souza (Cienciano) and Marley Dors (Almere City).