Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Dane Ingham
Wing-back Sabah Super League Standard

Dane Ingham stats 2026/27

Dane Ingham ranks top 12% for pass completion and top 16% for successful dribbles among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality New Zealand
  • Height 186 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Dane Ingham
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
1
2 shots
Assists
0
4 key passes
Minutes
254
Rating
6.67
average

Super League 2026/27 · Sabah

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion82% Top 12%
  • Successful dribbles1.70 per 90 Top 16%
  • Key passes1.37 per 90 Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.23 per 90 Bottom 20%
  • Assists0.02 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Dane Ingham match by match

Dane Ingham FAQs

How many goals has Dane Ingham scored this season?

Dane Ingham has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (254 minutes) for Sabah in the Super League 2026/27 season.

What position does Dane Ingham play?

Dane Ingham plays as a wing-back for Sabah. OddAlerts benchmarks Dane Ingham against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Dane Ingham's strengths?

On current form, Dane Ingham's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are pass completion (top 12%, 82%), successful dribbles (top 16%, 1.70 per 90) and key passes (top 20%, 1.37 per 90).

What is Dane Ingham's average rating this season?

Dane Ingham averages a match rating of 6.67 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Dane Ingham?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Dane Ingham on current form are Toma Murata (Yokohama), Chovanie Amatkarijo (Örebro) and Eam Ratana (Phnom Penh Crown).