Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
David Garden
Striker Excelsior Eredivisie Major

David Garden stats 2026/27

David Garden ranks top 20% for xG per shot and top 27% for successful dribbles among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 22
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare David Garden
Appearances
9
9 starts
Goals
3
13 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
624
Rating
6.78
average

Eredivisie 2026/27 · Excelsior

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • xG per shot0.20 Top 20%
  • Successful dribbles0.99 per 90 Top 27%
  • Non-penalty goals0.45 per 90 Top 29%

Weaknesses

  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Ball recoveries1.17 per 90 Bottom 6%
  • Key passes0.51 per 90 Bottom 10%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

David Garden match by match

David Garden FAQs

How many goals has David Garden scored this season?

David Garden has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances (624 minutes) for Excelsior in the Eredivisie 2026/27 season.

What position does David Garden play?

David Garden plays as a striker for Excelsior. OddAlerts benchmarks David Garden against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are David Garden's strengths?

On current form, David Garden's strongest areas compared with other strikers are xG per shot (top 20%, 0.20), successful dribbles (top 27%, 0.99 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 29%, 0.45 per 90).

What is David Garden's average rating this season?

David Garden averages a match rating of 6.78 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to David Garden?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to David Garden on current form are Wilfried Kanga (Al Fateh), Dawda Camara (Alverca) and Fredrik Gulbrandsen (Lillestrøm).