Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
David Tati
Full-back Deportes Santa Cruz Primera B Standard

David Tati stats 2026

David Tati ranks top 9% for ball recoveries and top 12% for final-third passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare David Tati
Appearances
26
21 starts
Goals
0
12 shots
Assists
1
17 key passes
Minutes
1,954
Rating
6.58
average

Primera B 2026 · Deportes Santa Cruz

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries6.88 per 90 Top 9%
  • Final-third passes11.47 per 90 Top 12%
  • Accurate crosses1.15 per 90 Top 18%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.00 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Pass completion70% Bottom 14%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

David Tati match by match

David Tati FAQs

How many goals has David Tati scored this season?

David Tati has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 26 appearances (1,954 minutes) for Deportes Santa Cruz in the Primera B 2026 season.

What position does David Tati play?

David Tati plays as a full-back for Deportes Santa Cruz. OddAlerts benchmarks David Tati against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are David Tati's strengths?

On current form, David Tati's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are ball recoveries (top 9%, 6.88 per 90), final-third passes (top 12%, 11.47 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 18%, 1.15 per 90).

What is David Tati's average rating this season?

David Tati averages a match rating of 6.58 across 26 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to David Tati?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to David Tati on current form are Erick Canales (Deportivo Garcilaso), M. Modise (Polokwane City) and Islam Abdallah (Petrojet).