Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Diego Campos
Attacking midfielder Bali United Liga 1 Standard

Diego Campos stats 2025/26

Diego Campos ranks top 8% for non-penalty goals and top 13% for big chances created among attacking midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality Costa Rica
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 5 months ago
Compare Diego Campos
Appearances
12
7 starts
Goals
4
20 shots
Assists
3
6 key passes
Minutes
567
Rating
6.99
average

Liga 1 2025/26 · Bali United

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Non-penalty goals0.47 per 90 Top 8%
  • Big chances created0.45 per 90 Top 13%
  • Assists0.34 per 90 Top 14%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders at a similar level

Diego Campos match by match

Diego Campos FAQs

How many goals has Diego Campos scored this season?

Diego Campos has scored 4 goals and provided 3 assists in 12 appearances (567 minutes) for Bali United in the Liga 1 2025/26 season.

What position does Diego Campos play?

Diego Campos plays as a attacking midfielder for Bali United. OddAlerts benchmarks Diego Campos against 842 attacking midfielders at a similar level.

What are Diego Campos's strengths?

On current form, Diego Campos's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are non-penalty goals (top 8%, 0.47 per 90), big chances created (top 13%, 0.45 per 90) and assists (top 14%, 0.34 per 90).

What is Diego Campos's average rating this season?

Diego Campos averages a match rating of 6.99 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Diego Campos?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Diego Campos on current form are Dukan Ahmeti (Istra 1961), Jordy Bruijn (Bali United) and Tomáš Smejkal (Kladno).