Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Dimitri Petratos
Striker ATK Mohun Bagan Indian Super League Major

Dimitri Petratos stats 2025/26

Dimitri Petratos ranks top 1% for key passes and top 4% for big chances created among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 33
  • Nationality Australia
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 4 months ago
Compare Dimitri Petratos
Appearances
12
7 starts
Goals
2
29 shots
Assists
3
36 key passes
Minutes
751
Rating
7.41
average

Indian Super League 2025/26 · ATK Mohun Bagan

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes3.92 per 90 Top 1%
  • Big chances created0.69 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.36 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.09 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • xG per shot0.08 Bottom 7%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.24 per 90 Bottom 18%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Dimitri Petratos match by match

Dimitri Petratos FAQs

How many goals has Dimitri Petratos scored this season?

Dimitri Petratos has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in 12 appearances (751 minutes) for ATK Mohun Bagan in the Indian Super League 2025/26 season.

What position does Dimitri Petratos play?

Dimitri Petratos plays as a striker for ATK Mohun Bagan. OddAlerts benchmarks Dimitri Petratos against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Dimitri Petratos's strengths?

On current form, Dimitri Petratos's strongest areas compared with other strikers are key passes (top 1%, 3.92 per 90), big chances created (top 4%, 0.69 per 90) and assists (top 7%, 0.36 per 90).

What is Dimitri Petratos's average rating this season?

Dimitri Petratos averages a match rating of 7.41 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Dimitri Petratos?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Dimitri Petratos on current form are Dante Vanzeir (Cercle Brugge), Oliver Berg (Brommapojkarna) and Fedor Chalov (Kayserispor).