Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Dominic Thomas
Central midfielder Airdrieonians Championship Lower

Dominic Thomas stats 2025/26

Dominic Thomas ranks top 1% for big chances created and top 8% for goals + assists among central midfielders in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Scotland
  • Height 168 cm
  • Last match 5 months ago
Compare Dominic Thomas
Appearances
10
8 starts
Goals
3
13 shots
Assists
1
12 key passes
Minutes
634
Rating
6.99
average

Championship 2025/26 · Airdrieonians

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.96 per 90 Top 1%
  • Goals + assists0.47 per 90 Top 8%
  • Successful dribbles3.88 per 90 Top 14%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders in lower leagues

Dominic Thomas match by match

Dominic Thomas FAQs

How many goals has Dominic Thomas scored this season?

Dominic Thomas has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist in 10 appearances (634 minutes) for Airdrieonians in the Championship 2025/26 season.

What position does Dominic Thomas play?

Dominic Thomas plays as a central midfielder for Airdrieonians. OddAlerts benchmarks Dominic Thomas against 1,402 central midfielders in lower leagues.

What are Dominic Thomas's strengths?

On current form, Dominic Thomas's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are big chances created (top 1%, 0.96 per 90), goals + assists (top 8%, 0.47 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 14%, 3.88 per 90).

What is Dominic Thomas's average rating this season?

Dominic Thomas averages a match rating of 6.99 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Dominic Thomas?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Dominic Thomas on current form are Leandro Elvestad Neto (Brattvåg), Atomu Tanaka (KTP) and H. Tustin (Hereford).