Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Dominik Janosek
Winger Sigma Olomouc Chance Liga Standard

Dominik Janosek stats 2026/27

Dominik Janosek ranks top 4% for final-third passes and top 5% for accurate crosses among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Czech Republic
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Dominik Janosek
Appearances
11
10 starts
Goals
1
13 shots
Assists
3
17 key passes
Minutes
796
Rating
7.28
average

Chance Liga 2026/27 · Sigma Olomouc

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Final-third passes7.76 per 90 Top 4%
  • Accurate crosses1.78 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.57 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.07 per 90 Bottom 24%
  • Successful dribbles1.06 per 90 Bottom 29%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Dominik Janosek match by match

Dominik Janosek FAQs

How many goals has Dominik Janosek scored this season?

Dominik Janosek has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists in 11 appearances (796 minutes) for Sigma Olomouc in the Chance Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Dominik Janosek play?

Dominik Janosek plays as a winger for Sigma Olomouc. OddAlerts benchmarks Dominik Janosek against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Dominik Janosek's strengths?

On current form, Dominik Janosek's strongest areas compared with other wingers are final-third passes (top 4%, 7.76 per 90), accurate crosses (top 5%, 1.78 per 90) and big chances created (top 5%, 0.57 per 90).

What is Dominik Janosek's average rating this season?

Dominik Janosek averages a match rating of 7.28 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Dominik Janosek?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Dominik Janosek on current form are Dolev Haziza (Maccabi Netanya), N. Albarracín (Wuxi Wugou) and Lovro Majer (AEK Athens).