Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Elvis Mashike
Striker Zemplín Michalovce Niké Liga Standard

Elvis Mashike stats 2026/27

Elvis Mashike ranks top 7% for ball recoveries and top 26% for successful dribbles among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Congo
  • Height 187 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Elvis Mashike
Appearances
11
11 starts
Goals
3
17 shots
Assists
1
9 key passes
Minutes
795
Rating
7.02
average

Niké Liga 2026/27 · Zemplín Michalovce

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries3.46 per 90 Top 7%
  • Successful dribbles1.11 per 90 Top 26%
  • Non-penalty goals0.40 per 90 Top 29%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Elvis Mashike match by match

Elvis Mashike FAQs

How many goals has Elvis Mashike scored this season?

Elvis Mashike has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances (795 minutes) for Zemplín Michalovce in the Niké Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Elvis Mashike play?

Elvis Mashike plays as a striker for Zemplín Michalovce. OddAlerts benchmarks Elvis Mashike against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Elvis Mashike's strengths?

On current form, Elvis Mashike's strongest areas compared with other strikers are ball recoveries (top 7%, 3.46 per 90), successful dribbles (top 26%, 1.11 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 29%, 0.40 per 90).

What is Elvis Mashike's average rating this season?

Elvis Mashike averages a match rating of 7.02 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Elvis Mashike?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Elvis Mashike on current form are Alberto Quiles (Tianjin Jinmen Tiger), Malaly Dembélé (Śląsk Wrocław) and Ante Aralica (Lokomotiv Sofia 1929).