Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Enrique Aguilar
Winger Salzburg Admiral Bundesliga Major

Enrique Aguilar stats 2026/27

Enrique Aguilar ranks top 7% for assists and top 14% for ball recoveries among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 19
  • Nationality Switzerland
  • Height 183 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Enrique Aguilar
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
0
3 shots
Assists
1
1 key passes
Minutes
77
Rating
6.65
average

Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27 · Salzburg

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.49 per 90 Top 7%
  • Ball recoveries5.09 per 90 Top 14%
  • Final-third passes4.42 per 90 Top 23%

Weaknesses

  • Accurate crosses0.33 per 90 Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Enrique Aguilar match by match

Enrique Aguilar FAQs

How many goals has Enrique Aguilar scored this season?

Enrique Aguilar has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 2 appearances (77 minutes) for Salzburg in the Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Enrique Aguilar play?

Enrique Aguilar plays as a winger for Salzburg. OddAlerts benchmarks Enrique Aguilar against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Enrique Aguilar's strengths?

On current form, Enrique Aguilar's strongest areas compared with other wingers are assists (top 7%, 0.49 per 90), ball recoveries (top 14%, 5.09 per 90) and final-third passes (top 23%, 4.42 per 90).

What is Enrique Aguilar's average rating this season?

Enrique Aguilar averages a match rating of 6.65 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Enrique Aguilar?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Enrique Aguilar on current form are Geny Catamo (Sporting CP), Ante Bajic (Ried) and Eduardo Salvio (Lanús).