Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Erick Perleche
Full-back Alianza Atlético Primera Division Standard

Erick Perleche stats 2026

Erick Perleche ranks top 14% for ball recoveries and top 16% for accurate crosses among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Peru
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Erick Perleche
Appearances
24
19 starts
Goals
1
9 shots
Assists
1
25 key passes
Minutes
1,889
Rating
6.68
average

Primera Division 2026 · Alianza Atlético

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries4.73 per 90 Top 14%
  • Accurate crosses1.22 per 90 Top 16%
  • Key passes1.18 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Erick Perleche match by match

Erick Perleche FAQs

How many goals has Erick Perleche scored this season?

Erick Perleche has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 24 appearances (1,889 minutes) for Alianza Atlético in the Primera Division 2026 season.

What position does Erick Perleche play?

Erick Perleche plays as a full-back for Alianza Atlético. OddAlerts benchmarks Erick Perleche against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Erick Perleche's strengths?

On current form, Erick Perleche's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are ball recoveries (top 14%, 4.73 per 90), accurate crosses (top 16%, 1.22 per 90) and key passes (top 17%, 1.18 per 90).

What is Erick Perleche's average rating this season?

Erick Perleche averages a match rating of 6.68 across 24 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Erick Perleche?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Erick Perleche on current form are Carlos Daniel Gómez Ccasani (FC Cajamarca), Bruno Onyemaechi (Olympiacos F.C.) and Saúl Torres (Independiente Petrolero).