Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Fabian Østigård Ness
Full-back Jaro Veikkausliiga Standard

Fabian Østigård Ness stats 2026

Fabian Østigård Ness ranks top 3% for key passes and top 4% for big chances created among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Norway
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Fabian Østigård Ness
Appearances
27
27 starts
Goals
1
27 shots
Assists
5
49 key passes
Minutes
2,389
Rating
6.88
average

Veikkausliiga 2026 · Jaro

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes2.24 per 90 Top 3%
  • Big chances created0.55 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.25 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Final-third passes4.95 per 90 Bottom 24%
  • Ball recoveries3.32 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Fabian Østigård Ness match by match

Fabian Østigård Ness FAQs

How many goals has Fabian Østigård Ness scored this season?

Fabian Østigård Ness has scored 1 goal and provided 5 assists in 27 appearances (2,389 minutes) for Jaro in the Veikkausliiga 2026 season.

What position does Fabian Østigård Ness play?

Fabian Østigård Ness plays as a full-back for Jaro. OddAlerts benchmarks Fabian Østigård Ness against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Fabian Østigård Ness's strengths?

On current form, Fabian Østigård Ness's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are key passes (top 3%, 2.24 per 90), big chances created (top 4%, 0.55 per 90) and assists (top 5%, 0.25 per 90).

What is Fabian Østigård Ness's average rating this season?

Fabian Østigård Ness averages a match rating of 6.88 across 27 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Fabian Østigård Ness?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Fabian Østigård Ness on current form are Kamil Dankowski (Wieczysta Kraków), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Sabah) and Eli Balilti (Ironi Tiberias).