Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Fabiano Parisi
Winger Fiorentina Serie A Elite

Fabiano Parisi stats 2025/26

Fabiano Parisi ranks top 7% for ball recoveries and top 17% for dribble success among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Italy
  • Last match 5 months ago
Compare Fabiano Parisi
Appearances
23
18 starts
Goals
1
24 shots
Assists
1
19 key passes
Minutes
1,527
Rating
6.91
average

Serie A 2025/26 · Fiorentina

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.20 per 90 Top 7%
  • Dribble success55% Top 17%
  • Successful dribbles2.12 per 90 Top 25%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.02 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90 Bottom 7%
  • Key passes1.03 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Fabiano Parisi match by match

Fabiano Parisi FAQs

How many goals has Fabiano Parisi scored this season?

Fabiano Parisi has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 23 appearances (1,527 minutes) for Fiorentina in the Serie A 2025/26 season.

What position does Fabiano Parisi play?

Fabiano Parisi plays as a winger for Fiorentina. OddAlerts benchmarks Fabiano Parisi against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Fabiano Parisi's strengths?

On current form, Fabiano Parisi's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 7%, 5.20 per 90), dribble success (top 17%, 55%) and successful dribbles (top 25%, 2.12 per 90).

What is Fabiano Parisi's average rating this season?

Fabiano Parisi averages a match rating of 6.91 across 23 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Fabiano Parisi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Fabiano Parisi on current form are Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City), David Larrubia (Málaga) and David Mella (Deportivo A Coruña).