Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Fard Ibrahim
Centre-back Hapoel Ramat Gan Ligat ha'Al Standard

Fard Ibrahim stats 2026/27

Fard Ibrahim ranks top 7% for ball recoveries and top 14% for final-third passes among centre-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Ghana
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Fard Ibrahim
Appearances
6
6 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
517
Rating
6.57
average

Ligat ha'Al 2026/27 · Hapoel Ramat Gan

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other centre-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.15 per 90 Top 7%
  • Final-third passes8.23 per 90 Top 14%
  • Pass completion88% Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)10.14 per 90 Bottom 24%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among centre-backs at a similar level

Fard Ibrahim match by match

Fard Ibrahim FAQs

How many goals has Fard Ibrahim scored this season?

Fard Ibrahim has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances (517 minutes) for Hapoel Ramat Gan in the Ligat ha'Al 2026/27 season.

What position does Fard Ibrahim play?

Fard Ibrahim plays as a centre-back for Hapoel Ramat Gan. OddAlerts benchmarks Fard Ibrahim against 5,834 centre-backs at a similar level.

What are Fard Ibrahim's strengths?

On current form, Fard Ibrahim's strongest areas compared with other centre-backs are ball recoveries (top 7%, 5.15 per 90), final-third passes (top 14%, 8.23 per 90) and pass completion (top 20%, 88%).

What is Fard Ibrahim's average rating this season?

Fard Ibrahim averages a match rating of 6.57 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Fard Ibrahim?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Fard Ibrahim on current form are Dusan Stojinovic (Jagiellonia Białystok), Luisão (Goiás) and Naby Oularé (Vanspor FK).