Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Federico Mancuello
Central midfielder Argentinos Juniors Liga Profesional de Fútbol Major

Federico Mancuello stats 2026

Federico Mancuello ranks top 8% for key passes and top 20% for goals + assists among central midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 37
  • Nationality Argentina
  • Height 177 cm
  • Last match 7 months ago
Compare Federico Mancuello
Appearances
1
0 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
6
Rating
6.42
average

Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · Argentinos Juniors

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes3.29 per 90 Top 8%
  • Goals + assists0.57 per 90 Top 20%
  • Big chances created0.38 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)20.04 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Pass completion71% Bottom 9%
  • Interceptions0.00 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders in major leagues

Federico Mancuello match by match

Federico Mancuello FAQs

How many goals has Federico Mancuello scored this season?

Federico Mancuello has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance (6 minutes) for Argentinos Juniors in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season.

What position does Federico Mancuello play?

Federico Mancuello plays as a central midfielder for Argentinos Juniors. OddAlerts benchmarks Federico Mancuello against 1,177 central midfielders in major leagues.

What are Federico Mancuello's strengths?

On current form, Federico Mancuello's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are key passes (top 8%, 3.29 per 90), goals + assists (top 20%, 0.57 per 90) and big chances created (top 26%, 0.38 per 90).

What is Federico Mancuello's average rating this season?

Federico Mancuello averages a match rating of 6.42 across 1 appearance this season.

Which players are similar to Federico Mancuello?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Federico Mancuello on current form are Wouter George (OH Leuven), Darius Olaru (Union Saint-Gilloise) and Antonin Cartillier (Rodez).