Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Franco Zapiola
Winger Platense Liga Profesional de Fútbol Major

Franco Zapiola stats 2026

Franco Zapiola ranks top 3% for ball recoveries and top 3% for final-third passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Argentina
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Franco Zapiola
Appearances
27
19 starts
Goals
5
49 shots
Assists
2
46 key passes
Minutes
1,647
Rating
7.04
average

Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · Platense

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries6.45 per 90 Top 3%
  • Final-third passes8.95 per 90 Top 3%
  • Accurate crosses2.15 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Franco Zapiola match by match

Franco Zapiola FAQs

How many goals has Franco Zapiola scored this season?

Franco Zapiola has scored 5 goals and provided 2 assists in 27 appearances (1,647 minutes) for Platense in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season.

What position does Franco Zapiola play?

Franco Zapiola plays as a winger for Platense. OddAlerts benchmarks Franco Zapiola against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Franco Zapiola's strengths?

On current form, Franco Zapiola's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 3%, 6.45 per 90), final-third passes (top 3%, 8.95 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 5%, 2.15 per 90).

What is Franco Zapiola's average rating this season?

Franco Zapiola averages a match rating of 7.04 across 27 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Franco Zapiola?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Franco Zapiola on current form are Kristoffer Velde (Portland Timbers), Facundo Lencioni (Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza) and Alexis Vega (Toluca).