Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Giacomo Bonaventura
Attacking midfielder Al Shabab Pro League Major

Giacomo Bonaventura stats 2024/25

Giacomo Bonaventura ranks top 1% for pass completion and top 8% for ball recoveries among attacking midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 37
  • Nationality Italy
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 1 year ago
Compare Giacomo Bonaventura
Appearances
28
25 starts
Goals
2
0 shots
Assists
2
0 key passes
Minutes
2,159

Pro League 2024/25 · Al Shabab

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Pass completion91% Top 1%
  • Ball recoveries5.28 per 90 Top 8%
  • Final-third passes6.01 per 90 Top 29%

Weaknesses

  • Key passes0.84 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Tackles0.67 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Assists0.08 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders in major leagues

Giacomo Bonaventura match by match

Giacomo Bonaventura FAQs

How many goals has Giacomo Bonaventura scored this season?

Giacomo Bonaventura has scored 2 goals and provided 2 assists in 28 appearances (2,159 minutes) for Al Shabab in the Pro League 2024/25 season.

What position does Giacomo Bonaventura play?

Giacomo Bonaventura plays as a attacking midfielder for Al Shabab. OddAlerts benchmarks Giacomo Bonaventura against 429 attacking midfielders in major leagues.

What are Giacomo Bonaventura's strengths?

On current form, Giacomo Bonaventura's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are pass completion (top 1%, 91%), ball recoveries (top 8%, 5.28 per 90) and final-third passes (top 29%, 6.01 per 90).

Which players are similar to Giacomo Bonaventura?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Giacomo Bonaventura on current form are Ringo Meerveld (SC Heerenveen), Bautista Merlini (Platense) and Marcus Rohdén (Elfsborg).