Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Giorgi Chakvetadze
Winger Udinese Serie A Elite

Giorgi Chakvetadze stats 2026/27

Giorgi Chakvetadze ranks top 7% for final-third passes and top 27% for ball recoveries among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Georgia
  • Height 183 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Giorgi Chakvetadze
Appearances
4
2 starts
Goals
0
6 shots
Assists
0
2 key passes
Minutes
215
Rating
6.65
average

Serie A 2026/27 · Udinese

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Final-third passes4.93 per 90 Top 7%
  • Ball recoveries4.42 per 90 Top 27%
  • Dribble success51% Top 28%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.00 per 90 Bottom 2%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90 Bottom 7%
  • Successful dribbles0.65 per 90 Bottom 10%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Giorgi Chakvetadze match by match

Giorgi Chakvetadze FAQs

How many goals has Giorgi Chakvetadze scored this season?

Giorgi Chakvetadze has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (215 minutes) for Udinese in the Serie A 2026/27 season.

What position does Giorgi Chakvetadze play?

Giorgi Chakvetadze plays as a winger for Udinese. OddAlerts benchmarks Giorgi Chakvetadze against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Giorgi Chakvetadze's strengths?

On current form, Giorgi Chakvetadze's strongest areas compared with other wingers are final-third passes (top 7%, 4.93 per 90), ball recoveries (top 27%, 4.42 per 90) and dribble success (top 28%, 51%).

What is Giorgi Chakvetadze's average rating this season?

Giorgi Chakvetadze averages a match rating of 6.65 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Giorgi Chakvetadze?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Giorgi Chakvetadze on current form are Charles De Ketelaere (Atalanta), Merwan Ifnaoui (Troyes) and Jack Grealish (Everton).