Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Glenn Middleton
Winger Rochdale League Two Lower

Glenn Middleton stats 2026/27

Glenn Middleton ranks top 2% for accurate crosses and top 5% for key passes among wingers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Scotland
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 13 hours ago
Compare Glenn Middleton
Appearances
8
6 starts
Goals
0
6 shots
Assists
3
16 key passes
Minutes
568
Rating
6.92
average

League Two 2026/27 · Rochdale

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses2.74 per 90 Top 2%
  • Key passes2.26 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.59 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.01 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Dribble success44% Bottom 15%
  • Shots1.14 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in lower leagues

Glenn Middleton match by match

Glenn Middleton FAQs

How many goals has Glenn Middleton scored this season?

Glenn Middleton has scored 0 goals and provided 3 assists in 8 appearances (568 minutes) for Rochdale in the League Two 2026/27 season.

What position does Glenn Middleton play?

Glenn Middleton plays as a winger for Rochdale. OddAlerts benchmarks Glenn Middleton against 1,223 wingers in lower leagues.

What are Glenn Middleton's strengths?

On current form, Glenn Middleton's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 2%, 2.74 per 90), key passes (top 5%, 2.26 per 90) and big chances created (top 5%, 0.59 per 90).

What is Glenn Middleton's average rating this season?

Glenn Middleton averages a match rating of 6.92 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Glenn Middleton?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Glenn Middleton on current form are Mitchell Pinnock (Bromley), Oscar Thorn (Colchester United) and A. Vendelbo (Vendsyssel).