Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
H. Kaldırım
Full-back Amed SK 1. Lig Standard

H. Kaldırım stats 2025/26

H. Kaldırım ranks top 10% for final-third passes and top 16% for pass completion among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 36
  • Nationality Turkey
  • Height 183 cm
  • Last match 5 months ago
Compare H. Kaldırım
Appearances
22
19 starts
Goals
1
10 shots
Assists
3
18 key passes
Minutes
1,617
Rating
6.82
average

1. Lig 2025/26 · Amed SK

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Final-third passes8.39 per 90 Top 10%
  • Pass completion83% Top 16%
  • Duel win rate56% Top 16%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.42 per 90 Bottom 2%
  • Ball recoveries2.38 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Successful dribbles0.32 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

H. Kaldırım match by match

H. Kaldırım FAQs

How many goals has H. Kaldırım scored this season?

H. Kaldırım has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists in 22 appearances (1,617 minutes) for Amed SK in the 1. Lig 2025/26 season.

What position does H. Kaldırım play?

H. Kaldırım plays as a full-back for Amed SK. OddAlerts benchmarks H. Kaldırım against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are H. Kaldırım's strengths?

On current form, H. Kaldırım's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are final-third passes (top 10%, 8.39 per 90), pass completion (top 16%, 83%) and duel win rate (top 16%, 56%).

What is H. Kaldırım's average rating this season?

H. Kaldırım averages a match rating of 6.82 across 22 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to H. Kaldırım?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to H. Kaldırım on current form are Yerco Oyanedel (Univ. Concepción), Lucas Olaza (Krasnodar) and Hugo Ángeles (Sport Huancayo).