Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Héctor Fort
Wing-back Real Sociedad La Liga Elite

Héctor Fort stats 2026/27

Héctor Fort ranks top 7% for assists and top 10% for pass completion among wing-backs in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 20
  • Nationality Spain
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Héctor Fort
Appearances
3
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
1
1 key passes
Minutes
72
Rating
6.66
average

La Liga 2026/27 · Real Sociedad

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.43 per 90 Top 7%
  • Pass completion88% Top 10%
  • Ball recoveries5.02 per 90 Top 21%

Weaknesses

  • Duel win rate38% Bottom 11%
  • Big chances created0.01 per 90 Bottom 16%
  • Accurate crosses0.32 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in the elite leagues

Héctor Fort match by match

Héctor Fort FAQs

How many goals has Héctor Fort scored this season?

Héctor Fort has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 3 appearances (72 minutes) for Real Sociedad in the La Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Héctor Fort play?

Héctor Fort plays as a wing-back for Real Sociedad. OddAlerts benchmarks Héctor Fort against 120 wing-backs in the elite leagues.

What are Héctor Fort's strengths?

On current form, Héctor Fort's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are assists (top 7%, 0.43 per 90), pass completion (top 10%, 88%) and ball recoveries (top 21%, 5.02 per 90).

What is Héctor Fort's average rating this season?

Héctor Fort averages a match rating of 6.66 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Héctor Fort?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Héctor Fort on current form are Adrià Altimira (Deportivo A Coruña), Tete Morente (Elche) and Weston McKennie (Juventus).