Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Hessel de Wit
Attacking midfielder Jong AZ Eerste Divisie Standard

Hessel de Wit stats 2026/27

Hessel de Wit ranks top 6% for assists and top 11% for big chances created among attacking midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 19
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Hessel de Wit
Appearances
9
9 starts
Goals
2
13 shots
Assists
3
14 key passes
Minutes
720
Rating
6.93
average

Eerste Divisie 2026/27 · Jong AZ

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.42 per 90 Top 6%
  • Big chances created0.44 per 90 Top 11%
  • Pass completion83% Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.47 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Duels won3.65 per 90 Bottom 19%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders at a similar level

Hessel de Wit match by match

Hessel de Wit FAQs

How many goals has Hessel de Wit scored this season?

Hessel de Wit has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in 9 appearances (720 minutes) for Jong AZ in the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 season.

What position does Hessel de Wit play?

Hessel de Wit plays as a attacking midfielder for Jong AZ. OddAlerts benchmarks Hessel de Wit against 842 attacking midfielders at a similar level.

What are Hessel de Wit's strengths?

On current form, Hessel de Wit's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are assists (top 6%, 0.42 per 90), big chances created (top 11%, 0.44 per 90) and pass completion (top 24%, 83%).

What is Hessel de Wit's average rating this season?

Hessel de Wit averages a match rating of 6.93 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Hessel de Wit?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Hessel de Wit on current form are Mubarak Shanan Hamza (Al Duhail), Sebastian Lletget (Monterey Bay) and Afsha (Al Ahly).