Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Hugo Ekitiké
Striker Liverpool Premier League Elite

Hugo Ekitiké stats 2025/26

Hugo Ekitiké ranks top 2% for successful dribbles and top 18% for big chances created among strikers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Nationality France
  • Last match 6 months ago
Compare Hugo Ekitiké
Appearances
28
21 starts
Goals
11
65 shots
Assists
4
21 key passes
Minutes
1,811
Rating
6.99
average

Premier League 2025/26 · Liverpool

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.56 per 90 Top 2%
  • Big chances created0.35 per 90 Top 18%
  • Assists0.20 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Fouls won0.72 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Goals above xG-0.10 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in the elite leagues

Hugo Ekitiké match by match

Hugo Ekitiké FAQs

How many goals has Hugo Ekitiké scored this season?

Hugo Ekitiké has scored 11 goals and provided 4 assists in 28 appearances (1,811 minutes) for Liverpool in the Premier League 2025/26 season.

What position does Hugo Ekitiké play?

Hugo Ekitiké plays as a striker for Liverpool. OddAlerts benchmarks Hugo Ekitiké against 218 strikers in the elite leagues.

What are Hugo Ekitiké's strengths?

On current form, Hugo Ekitiké's strongest areas compared with other strikers are successful dribbles (top 2%, 2.56 per 90), big chances created (top 18%, 0.35 per 90) and assists (top 26%, 0.20 per 90).

What is Hugo Ekitiké's average rating this season?

Hugo Ekitiké averages a match rating of 6.99 across 28 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Hugo Ekitiké?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Hugo Ekitiké on current form are Adam Hlozek (TSG Hoffenheim), Paul Mendy (Cagliari) and Matthis Abline (Monaco).